Capital Southwest Corp.
VerifiedPe Firm
Headquarters: US (outside the US map).
Ownership map
Ownership links are documented, evidence-gated edges, shown as reported by their sources. Naming a company is not an accusation against it. See our methodology and legal notes.
Ownership
Ownership links are documented, evidence-gated edges, shown as reported by their sources. A verified mark denotes an independently corroborated edge; links shown as reported are drawn as their sources record them and are not independently corroborated. Naming a company is not an accusation against it. See our methodology and legal notes.
- Capital Southwest Corp. Divested CSW Industrials Inc. reported
- RectorSeal backed by Capital Southwest Corp. reported
- RectorSeal Part Of Capital Southwest Corp. reported
- Evolve Composites Pty Ltd. rolled up into Capital Southwest Corp. (deal) Verified
- SureSeal Manufacturing rolled up into Capital Southwest Corp. (deal) reported
- Resource Conservation Technologies rolled up into Capital Southwest Corp. (deal) reported
Ownership
Ownership links are documented, evidence-gated edges, shown as reported by their sources. A verified mark denotes an independently corroborated edge; links shown as reported are drawn as their sources record them and are not independently corroborated. Naming a company is not an accusation against it. See our methodology and legal notes.
- Capital Southwest Corp. Divested CSW Industrials Inc. reported
- RectorSeal backed by Capital Southwest Corp. reported
- RectorSeal Part Of Capital Southwest Corp. reported
- Evolve Composites Pty Ltd. rolled up into Capital Southwest Corp. (deal) Verified
- SureSeal Manufacturing rolled up into Capital Southwest Corp. (deal) reported
- Resource Conservation Technologies rolled up into Capital Southwest Corp. (deal) reported